11,141
edits
(These should be in order by # of years in the mess.) |
No edit summary |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
||37 years | ||37 years | ||
||part of the Amen corner | ||part of the Amen corner | ||
||U.S.A. | |||
|- | |||
|Sarah Barradas Thomas | |||
||37 years | |||
|| | |||
||U.S.A. | ||U.S.A. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 179: | Line 184: | ||
||Minister's wife | ||Minister's wife | ||
||Canada | ||Canada | ||
|- | |||
|Benjamin Gibson | |||
||25 years | |||
||Sunday School Superintendent | |||
||U.S.A. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Melissa Wollman | |Melissa Wollman | ||
Line 298: | Line 308: | ||
||8 years | ||8 years | ||
||Deacon, Evangelist | ||Deacon, Evangelist | ||
||U.S.A. | |||
|- | |||
|Kristi Carter Gibson | |||
||8 years | |||
||Sunday School Teacher | |||
||U.S.A. | ||U.S.A. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 305: | Line 320: | ||
||U.S.A. | ||U.S.A. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sunny Olsen | |||
||45 years | |||
|| | |||
||U.S.A. | |||
|- | |||
|Edward Eneah Kanju | |||
||20 years | |||
||Associate Pastor (for last 10 years I was in the message) | |||
||Dar es Salaam, Tanzania | |||
|- | |||
|Itumeleng Masoko | |||
||25 years | |||
||Born in the message | |||
||South Africa | |||
|- | |||
|Douglas Felipe | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
||Brazil | |||
|- | |||
|Edgar Lim | |||
||33 years | |||
||Church treasurer | |||
||Philippines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Elliot Lingwati | |||
||32 years | |||
||Preacher, Deacon | |||
||South Africa | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|style="width:100%; background-color:#cedff2; border:1px #a3b0bf solid; text-align:center;" | {|style="width:100%; background-color:#cedff2; border:1px #a3b0bf solid; text-align:center;" | ||
Line 316: | Line 360: | ||
To add your name to this list, just send us an email with your information to [[File:BTS Email address 45 px high.jpg|250px]] or you can [http://www.facebook.com/BelieveTheSign send a private message to us on our Facebook page]. You can also read the personal apology written by the editors of this site at '''[[Humble Pie]]'''. | To add your name to this list, just send us an email with your information to [[File:BTS Email address 45 px high.jpg|250px]] or you can [http://www.facebook.com/BelieveTheSign send a private message to us on our Facebook page]. You can also read the personal apology written by the editors of this site at '''[[Humble Pie]]'''. | ||
{{Bottom of Page No Ref}} | |||
{{ | [[Category:Leaving the message]] | ||