11,141
edits
m (Believethesign moved page Here we stand, corrected. to Here we stand, corrected) |
No edit summary |
||
(38 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | {{Top of Page}} | ||
{| style="width:100%; border:1px solid #E8B399;background-color:#F0DCC8;vertical-align:top; text-align:center;" | |||
{| style="width: | |||
|'''Statement of Honesty''' | |'''Statement of Honesty''' | ||
Line 12: | Line 10: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="width: | ! style="width: 10%;" | Name | ||
! style="width: | ! style="width: 15%;" | Years in the Message | ||
! style="width: | ! style="width: 15%;" | Position | ||
! style="width: | ! style="width: 12%;" | Country | ||
|- | |||
|Sylvia Perkins | |||
||50 years | |||
|| | |||
||U.S.A. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hannah Verhoek | ||
|| | ||44 years | ||
||Sunday School Teacher | ||Sunday School Teacher | ||
|| | ||Netherlands | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |James Perkins | ||
||43 years | |||
|| | || | ||
||U.S.A. | |||
|- | |||
|Jane Olin | |||
||43 years | |||
|| | || | ||
||U.S.A. | |||
|- | |||
|Paul Jenkins | |||
||41 years | |||
||Worship Leader | |||
||U.S.A. | |||
|- | |||
|Sharon Barradas | |||
||41 years | |||
|| | || | ||
||U.S.A. | |||
|- | |||
|David Barradas Sr. | |||
||41 years | |||
||Musician, Trustee | |||
||U.S.A. | |||
|- | |||
|James Manuel | |||
||40 years | |||
||Pastor, Trustee | |||
||South Africa | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jennifer Collins | ||
||40 years | |||
|| | || | ||
||U.S.A. | |||
|- | |||
|Kathy Jenkins | |||
||40 years | |||
||Worship leader's wife | |||
||U.S.A. | |||
|- | |||
|Greg Goad | |||
||40 years | |||
|| | || | ||
||U.S.A. | |||
|- | |||
|James Goad | |||
||40 years | |||
|| | || | ||
||U.S.A. | |||
|- | |||
|Joe Olin | |||
|39 years | |||
| | |||
|U.S.A. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rod Bergen | ||
|39 years | |||
|Song leader, Trustee | |||
|Canada | |||
|- | |||
|John Collins | |||
||37 years | |||
||part of the Amen corner | |||
||U.S.A. | |||
|- | |||
|Sarah Barradas Thomas | |||
||37 years | |||
|| | || | ||
||U.S.A. | |||
|- | |||
|Jennifer Landes | |||
||35 years | |||
||Deacon's wife, Organist | |||
||U.S.A. | |||
|- | |||
|Joanna Gillis Steinke | |||
||35 years | |||
||Sunday School Teacher | |||
||U.S.A. | |||
|- | |||
|David Young | |||
||35 years | |||
||Former VGR Employee | |||
||U.S.A. | |||
|- | |||
|Vince Barnhart | |||
||33 years | |||
||Minister | |||
||U.S.A. | |||
|- | |||
|Anna Barone | |||
||33 years | |||
|| | || | ||
||U.S.A. | |||
|- | |||
|Jake Bergen | |||
||33 years | |||
||Musician & Song Leader | |||
||Canada | |||
|- | |||
|Sharon Rolland | |||
||32 years | |||
||Pianist | |||
||Netherlands, Norway | |||
|- | |||
|Dio Hernandez | |||
||32 years | |||
||Deacon, Song leader | |||
||U.S.A. | |||
|- | |||
|Jeremy Bergen | |||
||32 years | |||
||Sunday School Teacher | |||
||Canada | |||
|- | |||
|Joanna Bergen | |||
|32 years | |||
|Pianist | |||
|Canada | |||
|- | |||
|Bryan Lynch | |||
||30 years | |||
|| | || | ||
||U.S.A. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mark Benjamin | ||
||30 years | |||
||Pianist, Music Director | |||
||South Africa | |||
|- | |||
|Andrew Loza | |||
||30 years | |||
|| | || | ||
||U.S.A. | |||
|- | |||
|Stephen Phaladi | |||
||30 years | |||
||VOGR Translator, Minister | |||
||South Africa | |||
|- | |||
|Christopher Smith | |||
||30 years | |||
|| | || | ||
||U.S.A. | |||
|- | |||
|Bruce Painter | |||
||30 years | |||
||Pastor | |||
||U.S.A. | |||
|- | |||
|Daniel Burboa | |||
||29 years | |||
||Musician | |||
||U.S.A. | |||
|- | |||
|Naomi Rozak | |||
||28 years | |||
||Minister's wife | |||
||Canada | |||
|- | |||
|Benjamin Gibson | |||
||25 years | |||
||Sunday School Superintendent | |||
||U.S.A. | |||
|- | |||
|Melissa Wollman | |||
||25 years | |||
|| | || | ||
||U.S.A. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Lisa Radcliff | ||
||25 years | |||
||Sunday School Teacher | |||
||U.S.A. | |||
|- | |||
|Lydia Burboa | |||
||25 years | |||
|| | || | ||
||U.S.A. | |||
|- | |||
|Anna Bergen | |||
||24 years | |||
|| | || | ||
||Canada | |||
|- | |||
|Kris Bellemare | |||
||24 years | |||
|| | || | ||
||U.S.A. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |James Rozak | ||
||23 years | |||
||Associate Pastor | |||
||Canada | |||
|- | |||
|Emily Bittner | |||
||22 years | |||
|| | || | ||
||Canada | |||
|- | |||
|Adama Soro | |||
||20 years | |||
|| | |||
||Cote d'Ivoire (Ivory Coast) | |||
|- | |||
|Emily Arndt | |||
||20 years | |||
||Musician | |||
||U.S.A. | |||
|- | |||
|Lora Dailey | |||
||20 years | |||
|| | |||
||U.S.A. | |||
|- | |||
|Jason Taggart | |||
||19 years | |||
|| | |||
||Canada | |||
|- | |||
|Rebecca (Brown) Gould | |||
||18 years | |||
|| | |||
||U.S.A. | |||
|- | |||
|Christian Cyr | |||
||17 years | |||
|| | |||
||U.S.A. | |||
|- | |||
|Matt Landes | |||
||17 years | |||
||Deacon | |||
||U.S.A. | |||
|- | |||
|Vickie Clifton | |||
||16 years | |||
|| | || | ||
||U.S.A. | |||
|- | |||
|Bobby Clifton | |||
||16 years | |||
|| | || | ||
||U.S.A. | |||
|- | |||
|Martha Saylor | |||
||16 years | |||
||Musician (flute) | |||
||U.S.A. | |||
|- | |||
|Shaun Riddlebaugh | |||
||15 years | |||
||Minister | |||
||U.S.A. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jennifer Riddlebaugh | ||
||13 years | |||
||Minister's wife | |||
||U.S.A. | |||
|- | |||
|Carol Kuhnke Wenman | |||
||12 years | |||
||Tape Replication, Radio Editor | |||
||Canada | |||
|- | |||
|Nekeisha Brown | |||
||12 years | |||
|| | || | ||
||Canada | |||
|- | |||
|Anna McClary | |||
||12 years | |||
|| | || | ||
||U.S.A. | |||
|- | |||
|Gordon McClary | |||
||12 years | |||
||Evangelist, Assoc. Pastor | |||
||U.S.A. | |||
|- | |||
|Jeremy Gunter | |||
||8 years | |||
||Deacon, Evangelist | |||
||U.S.A. | |||
|- | |||
|Kristi Carter Gibson | |||
||8 years | |||
||Sunday School Teacher | |||
||U.S.A. | |||
|- | |||
|Tim Kraus | |||
||5 years | |||
|| | || | ||
||U.S.A. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sunny Olsen | ||
||45 years | |||
|| | || | ||
||U.S.A. | |||
|- | |||
|Edward Eneah Kanju | |||
||20 years | |||
||Associate Pastor (for last 10 years I was in the message) | |||
||Dar es Salaam, Tanzania | |||
|- | |||
|Itumeleng Masoko | |||
||25 years | |||
||Born in the message | |||
||South Africa | |||
|- | |||
|Douglas Felipe | |||
|| | || | ||
|| | || | ||
||Brazil | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Edgar Lim | |||
||33 years | |||
||Church treasurer | |||
||Philippines | |||
|- | |||
|Elliot Lingwati | |||
||32 years | |||
||Preacher, Deacon | |||
||South Africa | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|style="width: | {|style="width:100%; background-color:#cedff2; border:1px #a3b0bf solid; text-align:center;" | ||
|"Blessed are they whose iniquities are forgiven, and whose sins are covered." ~ Romans 4:7 | |"Blessed are they whose iniquities are forgiven, and whose sins are covered." ~ Romans 4:7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 71: | Line 358: | ||
{{ | To add your name to this list, just send us an email with your information to [[File:BTS Email address 45 px high.jpg|250px]] or you can [http://www.facebook.com/BelieveTheSign send a private message to us on our Facebook page]. You can also read the personal apology written by the editors of this site at '''[[Humble Pie]]'''. | ||
{{Bottom of Page No Ref}} | |||
[[Category:Leaving the message]] |